Loading…

Circuit profile

Jarama - RACE Circuit

Jarama - RACE Circuit · Autovía A1, Km 28 · San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid, 28700 · Spain

Circuit layout

Circuit line Start / finish

Official event information

What’s on

Use Jarama - RACE Circuit’s official calendar for current race meetings, track days and visitor information.

View official calendar Checked 24 Sept 2026

Check the venue for current dates

No structured event dates have been published here yet.

Open official calendar

Onboard laps

Circuit travel guide

Airports, places to stay, food and practical services close to Jarama - RACE Circuit.

Transport769 m from circuit

Cepsa

Gas station 750 m from the circuit for fuel, road travel or local transport.

A-1
Eat789 m from circuit

Restaurante Bakartxo

Spanish restaurant 800 m from the circuit. A mapped food option for competitors, teams and visitors; confirm current opening hours before travelling.

Paseo Juan de la Encina, 2
Eat790 m from circuit

Dimmi Di Si

Italian restaurant 800 m from the circuit. A mapped food option for competitors, teams and visitors; confirm current opening hours before travelling.

A-1
Supplies791 m from circuit

El Super del Club de Campo

Supermarket 800 m from the circuit for food, everyday supplies or vehicle essentials.

Pl. de Antonio de Cabezón, 1
Supplies1.1 km from circuit

Galp

Tobacco shop 1.1 km from the circuit for food, everyday supplies or vehicle essentials.

Vía de Servicio A-1, Km 26,200
Transport1.1 km from circuit

Station HAM

Gas station 1.1 km from the circuit for fuel, road travel or local transport.

Stay1.1 km from circuit

Urbanización Ciudalcampo

Accommodation 1.1 km from the circuit. Check race-weekend availability, parking and late-arrival arrangements directly with the property.

Stay1.2 km from circuit

El Encinar de Santo Domingo

Service apartments 1.2 km from the circuit. Check race-weekend availability, parking and late-arrival arrangements directly with the property.

Callejón Terrazas
Eat1.3 km from circuit

Amarre 42

Spanish restaurant 1.3 km from the circuit. A mapped food option for competitors, teams and visitors; confirm current opening hours before travelling.

Avenida de Guadalix, 38
Medical1.4 km from circuit

Medical Center Santo Domingo

Medical center 1.4 km from the circuit. Check current opening hours and use local emergency services for urgent care.

Clínica Veterinaria Santo Domingo, Avenida de Guadalix, 35
Camping1.6 km from circuit

Campamento Unión 7

Campground 1.6 km from the circuit. Confirm event-weekend opening, vehicle access, facilities and booking requirements.

Av. del Guadalix
Stay2.8 km from circuit

Hoteles Elba

Hotel 2.8 km from the circuit. Check race-weekend availability, parking and late-arrival arrangements directly with the property.

Es

Jarama - RACE Circuit

Listed

Motor racing circuit and event venue in San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid

Circuits, Events & SeriesSan Sebastián de los Reyes, MadridSpain

Company overview

Jarama - RACE Circuit is a motorsport circuit and event facility in San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid. This enhanced directory profile includes an interactive circuit map, layout data, onboard laps and community-reviewed travel recommendations for competitors and spectators.

Core capabilities

Circuit operationsMotorsport eventsTrack daysTestingCompetitor and spectator facilities

Markets served

Motor racingMotorcycle racingTrack daysTestingEvents

Business location

San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid, Spain

Open directions ↗
HQ
Jarama - RACE CircuitAutovía A1, Km 28San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid, 28700Spain
View in Google Maps ↗

Plan your route

Get directions to Jarama - RACE CircuitChoose your preferred maps app. Imported profiles may use the listed headquarters until the exact entrance is verified.

Industry network

Where could Jarama - RACE Circuit lead?

Explore relevant suppliers, close competitors and businesses in the same local motorsport cluster.

Open this business in IndustryMap →
Live network 0 strongest connections
Loading verified connections
Drag nodes · pan · scroll to zoom · select to expand

Community feedback

Ratings & comments

—
★★★★★Loading ratings…

Rate Jarama - RACE Circuit

Share a genuine experience. Every comment is checked before publication.

Profile quality

This free directory record has not yet been claimed by the business owner.