Loading…

Circuit profile

Circuit Carole

Circuit Carole · RD40 · Tremblay-en-France, 93290

Circuit layout

Circuit line Pit lane Start / finish

Official event information

What’s on

Upcoming dates published by Circuit Carole. Event details can change, so check the official listing before travelling.

View official calendar Checked 24 Sept 2026

Onboard laps

Circuit travel guide

Airports, places to stay, food and practical services close to Circuit Carole.

Supplies406 m from circuit

Howdens Cuisines

Home and garden 400 m from the circuit for food, everyday supplies or vehicle essentials.

2 Avenue du Valquiou
Supplies408 m from circuit

Sport International Distribution

Sporting goods 400 m from the circuit for food, everyday supplies or vehicle essentials.

12 Rue des Chardonnerets
Eat490 m from circuit

Paul

Bakery 500 m from the circuit. A mapped food option for competitors, teams and visitors; confirm current opening hours before travelling.

Aéroport Charles de Gaulle Terminal 2F Zone Publique
Stay831 m from circuit

Green Hotels Roissy Parc des Expositions Villepinte

Hotel 850 m from the circuit. Check race-weekend availability, parking and late-arrival arrangements directly with the property.

62 Rue de la Perdrix
Eat875 m from circuit

Class'Croute

Sandwich shop 900 m from the circuit. A mapped food option for competitors, teams and visitors; confirm current opening hours before travelling.

93 avenue des Nations
Eat925 m from circuit

Entre 2 Pains

Bakery 900 m from the circuit. A mapped food option for competitors, teams and visitors; confirm current opening hours before travelling.

85 avenue des Nations
Stay993 m from circuit

easyHotel

Hotel 1000 m from the circuit. Check race-weekend availability, parking and late-arrival arrangements directly with the property.

10 rue de la Belle Borne
Stay1.0 km from circuit

Hyatt House Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Hotel 1.0 km from the circuit. Check race-weekend availability, parking and late-arrival arrangements directly with the property.

241 Rue de la Belle Étoile
Medical1.0 km from circuit

Biosphère Médical

Drugstore 1.0 km from the circuit. Check current opening hours and use local emergency services for urgent care.

383 rue de la Belle Etoile
Transport1.7 km from circuit

TotalEnergies - RELAIS CROIX PIGEOT

Gas station 1.7 km from the circuit for fuel, road travel or local transport.

1 Route de Roissy
Transport1.9 km from circuit

BP

Gas station 1.9 km from the circuit for fuel, road travel or local transport.

Rue des Buttes
Airports4.0 km from circuit

Charles de Gaulle International Airport

Major international option (CDG) 4.0 km from the circuit. Compare flight schedules, hire-car availability and the onward road route for the event.

Paris (Roissy-en-France, Val-d'Oise), FR
Camping8.7 km from circuit

Neb

Campground 8.7 km from the circuit. Confirm event-weekend opening, vehicle access, facilities and booking requirements.

36 Rue Marcelin Berthelot

Circuit Carole

Listed

Motor racing circuit and event venue in Tremblay-en-France

Circuits, Events & SeriesTremblay-en-FranceFrance

Company overview

Circuit Carole is a motorsport circuit and event facility in Tremblay-en-France. This enhanced directory profile includes an interactive circuit map, layout data, onboard laps and community-reviewed travel recommendations for competitors and spectators.

Core capabilities

Circuit operationsMotorsport eventsTrack daysTestingCompetitor and spectator facilities

Markets served

Motor racingMotorcycle racingTrack daysTestingEvents

Business location

Tremblay-en-France, France

Open directions ↗
HQ
Circuit CaroleRD40Tremblay-en-France, 93290
View in Google Maps ↗

Plan your route

Get directions to Circuit CaroleChoose your preferred maps app. Imported profiles may use the listed headquarters until the exact entrance is verified.

Industry network

Where could Circuit Carole lead?

Explore relevant suppliers, close competitors and businesses in the same local motorsport cluster.

Open this business in IndustryMap →
Live network 0 strongest connections
Loading verified connections
Drag nodes · pan · scroll to zoom · select to expand

Community feedback

Ratings & comments

—
★★★★★Loading ratings…

Rate Circuit Carole

Share a genuine experience. Every comment is checked before publication.

Profile quality

This free directory record has not yet been claimed by the business owner.